|
Post by harrycanyon on Apr 25, 2015 22:42:06 GMT -5
Wasn't 1982 an amazing year for movies? a memorable one too. What is everyone's top movies of that fantastic year?
My top 25 of 1982: 1. Blade Runner. 2. The Thing. 3. ET. 4. Star Trek II The Wrath of Khan. 5. Poltergeist. 6. Fast Times at Ridgemont High. 7. Conan The Barbarian. 8. Rocky III. 9. Creepshow. 10. First Blood. 11. The Dark Crystal. 12. Pink Floyd The Wall. 13. Tron. 14. 48 Hours 15. Tenebre. 16. Sword and The Sorcerer. 17. The Secret of NIMH. 18. The Last Unicorn. 19. The Flight of Dragons. 20. Richard Pryor Live at the Sunset Strip. 21. Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid. 22. Tootsie. 23. Firefox. 24. Halloween III Season of the Witch. 25. The Beastmaster.
Honorable mentions: Basket Case. Airplane 2. Cat People. Friday The 13th part 3. Class of 1984. Bugs Bunny's 1001 Rabbit Tales. Q The Winged Serpent. Cheech and Chong WHen Things are Tough All Over. Hey Good Looking. Vice Squad. Diner. Night Shift. The Entity.
|
|
Lee Fan
Critter Egg
best shapeshifting extraterrestrial vigilante, ever
Posts: 77
|
Post by Lee Fan on Aug 11, 2015 10:24:41 GMT -5
Blade Runner followed by Star Trek II The Wrath of Khan, then the Thing, Poltergeist and rounding out my top five picks The Dark Crystal (loved it when I was a kid).
|
|